Skip to main content

Leadership

Leadership

Phyllis Allen

Senior Executive Assistant

Natanya Auerbach

Philanthropy Database Specialist

Christina Avery

Associate Director, Member Services, Quality & Accountability

Paige Beard

Sr. State Development Officer

Lisa Burkett

Director, Conference Events & Planning

Emanuelle Crayton

Associate Director, Member Services

Liz Damski

Sr. Director, Compliance & Accountability

Kimberly Deer

Director, Rural Program Growth & Development

Tom Dunn

Project Manager

Coral Edward

Associate Director, Member Services & Grants

Sally Wilson Erny

Deputy CEO & Chief Network Operations Officer

Matthew Evans

Rural Program Growth & Development Director

Kristina Ver Foley

Chief Communications Officer

Cassidy Follins

Associate Director, Administration & Membership

Candyce Frye

Director, Membership & Network Support

Denice Hairston

Chief Quality, Compliance & Accountability Officer

Carmen Hove

Data Sciences Officer

John Jackson

Curriculum Design Director

Blondean Jones

Network Engagement Officer

Dalveer Kaur

Program Design & Innovation Officer

Vanessa Kelly

Director, Network Marketing & Communications

Astra Kostic

Associate Director, Administration & Member Services

Cheryl Latham

Urban Program Growth & Development Director

Lauren Linscheid

Digital Communications Manager

Sarah Mackey

Chief Network Development Officer

Kelly McDonald

State Quality & Accountability Officer

Allison McFaul

Human Resources Officer

Sarah McGregor

Senior Leadership Associate

Roxanne Mennes

Local Program Quality & Accountability Officer

Lori Morris

Chief Strategy & Impact Officer

Todd Myrick

Director of Operations

Diane Nunn

Judicial Liaison

Kjersti Olson

Sr. Program Officer

Noriko Osada

Director, Data Information, Analytics & Quality

Rachel Padilla

Accounting Associate

Alfred Perez

Research & Evaluation Officer

Tara Lisa Perry

Chief Executive Officer

Melanie Prins

Director, Training & Development Operations

Brad Ray

Deputy Chief Marketing & National Partnership Officer

Dorothy Roca

Network Communications Officer

Aria Seligmann

Sr. Executive Communications Officer

Stefan Sobiek

Operations Officer

Shaney Starr

Suburban Program Growth & Development Director

Aaron Wells

Network Financial Management/Accountability Officer

Dyani West

Book Club Coordinator

Jessie Wright

Associate Director, Project Management & Administration

Find a place on our national team, or with a local program.

See open positions