Skip to main content

Leadership

Leadership

Phyllis Allen

Senior Executive Assistant

Mike Anderson

Senior Operations Officer

Christina Avery

Quality & Accountability Specialist

Christine Baines

Director, Professional Development

Paige Beard

Sr. State Development Officer

Shaun Boles

Director, Network Training and Development

Liz Damski

Sr. Director, Compliance & Accountability

Tom Dunn

Project Manager

Coral Edward

Grants Administration Specialist

Sally Wilson Erny

Deputy CEO and Chief Network Operations Officer

Cassidy Follins

Associate Director, Operations & Procurement

Candyce Frye

Director, Membership & Network Support

Michelle Geiger

Director, Executive Communications & Advancement

Kimberly Willis Green

Communications Officer

Denice Hairston

Network Development, Quality & Accountability Officer

Maureen Haller

Chief Development Officer

Leah Hausman

Individual Giving Officer

Julia Heath

Graphic Designer

Russell Jacobs

General Counsel, Chief Public Policy Officer

Kate Johnson

Finance Manager

Blondean Jones

Network Engagement Officer

John Joynt

Sr. Director, Information Technology

Kimberly Koch

Program & Design Innovation Officer

Astra Kostic

Administrative & Member Services Associate

Lauren Linscheid

Digital Communications Specialist

Kelly McDonald

Director, State Quality & Accountability

Allison McFaul

Human Resources Officer

Sarah McGregor

Senior Leadership Associate

Charlie McNamara

Interim Chief Financial Officer

Roxanne Mennes

Director, Local Program Quality & Accountability

Necole Merritt

Interim Chief Communications Officer

Kristin Mitra

Chief Marketing Officer

Todd Myrick

Director of Operations

Noriko Osada

Director, Data Information, Analytics & Quality

Rachel Padilla

Accounting Associate

Tara Lisa Perry

Chief Executive Officer

Jannavie Pienh

Executive Assistant

Diane Nunn

Judicial Liaison

Melanie Prins

Director, Training & Development Operations

Brad Ray

Sr. Performance Measurement, Research & Evaluation Officer

Elise Rowan

Director of Foundation Relations

Aaron Wells

Network Financial Management/Accountability Officer

Jetaun Woodly

Director, Network Marketing Communications

Jessie Wright

Associate Director, Project Management & Administration

Find a place on our national team, or with a local program.

See open positions